Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn 1000Base-MX SFP 1310nm 2km LC MM Transceiver (Blackbox LFP412)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37299181
  • LFP412-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$57.36 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-MX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Blackbox LFP412 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Blackbox transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.