FREE Azure Migration + $1000 in Azure Credits. Qualify Now!

AddOn 1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 17879445
  • SFP-1000BASE-LX-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24-48 Hours
Ordering Information
$51.76 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.
03