Office Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 12 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn 02311BJL SFP-FC8G-SW COMP PERPTAA 10G-SR LC 850NM 300M SFP+ XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37658076
  • 02311BJL-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Huawei 02311BJL (SFP-FC8G-SW) compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
03