Office Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 12 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn 02311BJG SFP-FC2G-LW COMP PERPTAA 1G-MX LC 1310NM 2KM SFP XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37658041
  • 02311BJG-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$808.84 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-MX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Huawei 02311BJG (SFP-FC2G-LW) compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
09