Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn 02310QDJ SFP-10G-LR COMP PERPTAA 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37657997
  • 02310QDJ-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Huawei 02310QDJ (SFP-10G-LR) compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.