Office Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 12 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn 02310LPJ CWDM-SFPGE-1611 COMP PERPTAA 1G-CWDM LC 1610NM 80KM SFP XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37657399
  • 02310LPJ-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$905.89 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Huawei 02310LPJ (CWDM-SFPGE-1611) compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1610nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
07