Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

Add On MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand OM3 Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable, Aqua. 80m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36304671
  • ADD-MPOMPO-80M5OM3
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO multi-mode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 262.50ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an 80m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.