Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

Add On LC to SC 9 125 Singlemode OS2 OFNR Duplex Fiber Cable, Yellow, 30m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36153181
  • ADD-ASC-LC-30M9SMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$28.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, SC connector(s)
  • 98.40ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 30m LC (male) to ASC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.