AddOn ALCATEL 3FE65831AH COMP XCVR PERPTAA 10G-CWDM LC 1610NM 40KM SFP+

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36222449
  • 3FE65831AH-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Huawei 02312AXN (CWDM-SFPGE-1551) compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
03