AddOn 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ 1270-1330nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4-8)(8-Pack)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36222836
  • 40G-QSFP-LR4-8-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This 8-pack of Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
10