AddOn 4x16Gb FC SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m MPO MM Transceiver (Brocade XBR-000245)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36336032
  • XBR-000245-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$123.94 
  • Supports 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 16Gbps
This Brocade XBR-000245 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 56GBase-SR4 Fibre Channel throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
04