Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

Add On 10GBase-SW SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Brocade XBR-000245)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36336032
  • XBR-000245-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$119.46 
  • Supports 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 16Gbps
This Brocade XBR-000245 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16GBase-SW Fibre Channel throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.