Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

Add On 1000Base-CWDM SFP 1610nm 50km LC SM Transceiver (Adtran 1442351G8)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36336163
  • 1442351G8-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$288.18 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This ADTRAN 1442351G8 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000BASE-CWDM throughput up to 50km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelength 1610nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADTRAN, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.