Office Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 12 Winners. Sign-up Now!

StarTech.com Brocade XG-LR Compatible SFP+ 10GBase-LR Transceiver Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37674164
  • XG-LR-ST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$85.55 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
10 Gbps Single Mode Fiber LC 10 km (6.2 mi) Lifetime Warranty. The XG-LR-ST is a Brocade XG-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Single Mode

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours

Power Consumption: < 1.3W

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
07