Netpatibles 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (Dell 462-3620)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37371526
  • 462-3620-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$34.10 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Dell 462-3620 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
10