Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn CIENA SFP+ 1KM LRL XCVR-S10V31

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41059283
  • XCVR-S10V31-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$323.54 
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Ciena XCVR-S10V31 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRL throughput up to 1km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
04