Deal of the Week: 2TB WD Hard Drive $84.95, Ships Free!

TRENDnet 1-port 100Base-T RJ-45

  • TRENDnet
  • 33027656
  • TFC-FSFP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$24.70
This compact Fiber Media Converter transforms 100Base-T (Copper) media to 100Base-SX/LX (Fiber) SFP media and vice versa. The 100Base-T RJ-45 port supports a full duplex connection at wire speed. The SFP slot supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules.