Office Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 12 Winners. Sign-up Now!

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 100m MMF Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37652512
  • QSFP-40G-SR4-S-ST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$164.21 
  • Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40 Gbps
  • 40GbE Module
  • 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ 850nm
  • Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver
  • 100m (328ft) MPO Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
09