Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

Netpatibles 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (IBM BN-CKM-SP-SR)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37402484
  • BN-CKM-SP-SR-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$174.78 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This IBM BN-CKM-SP-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
07