AddOn ADDON ADVA COMP XCVR PERPTAA 10G-ZR LC 1550NM 80KM SMF XFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37261634
  • 1061701812-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$84.87 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This ADVA compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550 nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
07