Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn 2 4 8GBPS FC SMF SFP+ LW 1310N

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41063050
  • DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$388.24 
  • Supports Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
04