Office Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 12 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn 02310LRJ DWDM-XFP10G-1553-33 CABLCOMP TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1553.33NM XFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37657575
  • 02310LRJ-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Huawei 02310LRJ (DWDM-XFP10G-1553-33) compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1553.33nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
10