Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ 1530-1565nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Juniper SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36349870
  • SFPP-10G-CT50-ZR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530nm to 1565nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.