Deal of the Week: Digital Persona Fingerprint Reader - Save 43%

ACP-EP SFP 80KM TAA 1-GIG CWDM DOM LC Transceiver (Arista SFP-1G-DZ-1490)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33927540
  • SFP-1G-DZ-1490-AR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$277.09
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Arista Networks SFP-1G-DZ-1490 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.