Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn CISCO SFP 550M SX ONS-SI-GE-SX

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41057583
  • ONS-SI-GE-SX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$50.47 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
04