Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn ADDON CISCO COMP XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41053917
  • CWDM-SFP10G149080-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
03