Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn 1000Base-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km LC SM Rugged Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37298875
  • SFP-1GB-CW-49-80-I-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$363.00 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.