Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

10GBase-ER XFP 1550nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Extreme 10124)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • E-Net
  • 35118210
  • 10124-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Extreme Networks 10124 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.