Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

8Gb FC SW SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver (Brocade XBR-000147)

  • E-Net
  • 31182492
  • XBR-000147-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$102.87
  • Fiber optic Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
The Brocade-compatible 8 Gbps Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver is optimized to fully leverage Brocade backbone, director, and switch products. This short-wave length (SWL) hot-swappable, 3.3v low-voltage transceiver supports 8.5, 4.25, and 2.125 Gigabit per second signal rates. Commonly referenced as 1/2/4Gbps Fibre Channel specification, (FC-PI-4 compliance) this 850nm multi-mode transceiver enables 150m link lengths at 8Gbps signaling rates using OM3 fiber.