Tripp Lite SC-SC 50 125 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Orange, 9m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 31605328
  • N506-09M
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$27.95
  • Fiber optic
  • SC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 29.50ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Tripp Lite's 9-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well.