Tripp Lite MTP-MPO 24-fiber OM3 Patch Cable with Push Pull Tab Connectors, Aqua, 3m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 18506835
  • N846-03M-24-P
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$419.95
  • Patch Cable , Fiber optic
  • MTP connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 9.8ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install/remove with one hand. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 100GbE.