Tripp Lite LC-LC 50 125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Orange, 2m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 454658
  • N520-02M
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$15.95
  • Patch , Fiber optic
  • LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 6.56ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fibre channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fibre channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.