Tripp Lite LC-LC 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50 125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push Pull Tabs, Aqua, 1m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 17593607
  • N820-01M-T
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$31.95
  • Patch , Fiber optic
  • LC (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 3.3ft
  • Complies with RoHS, IEEE 802.3ae, TIA LOMMF Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Tripp Lite's N820-01M-T is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cable provides nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. Each LC/LC connector features a push/pull tab, providing maximum accessibility in high density installations. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.