Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable, LC-ST, 50 125, Duplex Multimode, 3m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 7370338
  • N518-03M
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$17.95
  • Patch , Fiber optic
  • LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 3m
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Tripp Lite's duplex/multimode fiber optic patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI- and OFNR-rated. Duplex/multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.