Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable, LC-SC, 50 125um, Duplex Multimode, 1m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 454645
  • N516-01M
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$13.95
  • Patch , Fiber optic
  • LC Multimode, SC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 1m
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fibre channel LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end and LC connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fibre channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Key Benefits:
Multimode duplex (50µ/125) fiber patch cable
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
Loop-back cables provide an easier "single-person" solution for testing fiber optic cable systems
Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
Built-in headroom for future applications