Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable Coupler, LC LC, Duplex Multimode

  • Tripp Lite
  • 5623080
  • N455-000
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours

Guaranteed for life!
Ordering Information
$14.95
  • Fiber optic adapter
  • LC Multimode (F) connector(s)
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. The high-precision mating structure ensures low insertion loss. The duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector.
09