Open Box Blowout Sale: Great Savings on Quality Products!

Tripp Lite Fiber Adapter Cable, LC-SC (M-F), 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, 1ft

  • Tripp Lite
  • 7158185
  • N458-001-50
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$26.35
  • Fiber optic adapter
  • LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (F) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 1ft
  • Warranty: Lifetime
Tripp Lite's 50/125-micron LC SC (male-to-female) Fiber Adapter Cable allows you to use older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the female SC ends. There's no need to swap your existing fiber cables for all new cables!