Tripp Lite 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable, LC LC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, Aqua, 10m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 5825343
  • N820-10M
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday

Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications.
Ordering Information
$28.95
  • Fiber optic Patch
  • LC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 32.8ft
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ae, TIA LOMMF, RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Tripp Lite's Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables are made for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
09