Tripp Lite 100Gb 120Gb to10Gb Breakout Cassette 24-Fiber MTP MPO 12 LC

  • Tripp Lite
  • 21327192
  • N484-1M24-LC12
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$681.95
Tripp Lite's N484-1M24-LC12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with twelve LC connections to a 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connection. It is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U chassis' - up to 4 cassettes per N484-01U, or 1 per N484-00U. Supports 100/120GbE, internally using OM4 fiber optic cable, with an extremely low insertion loss of 0.35db that is well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25db. Effectively trunks 24-fibers between IDF's and MDF's with a single 24-Fiber MTP/MPO cable, breaking out to twelve LC Duplex fiber connections. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using screw tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel - no tools required.