Tripp Lite 10 100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm

  • Tripp Lite
  • 17918521
  • N784-001-SC-15
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$76.66
  • RJ-45, SC connector(s)
  • Wired
  • Warranty: 1 Year
Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter (RJ45 to SC), is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 15kM) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.
05