Tripp Lite 10 100 1000 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm

  • Tripp Lite
  • 17918555
  • N785-001-SC-MM
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$115.61
Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter (RJ45 to SC) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.