TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Singe-Mode LC Module

  • TRENDnet
  • 31898327
  • TEG-MGBS20D5
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$106.78
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
The hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS20D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS20D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 20 kilometers (12.4 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and supports a 1000 Mbps-LX interface.