TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100Base-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (30 km, 18.6 mi)

  • TRENDnet
  • 30922153
  • TI-F10S30
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$135.37
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
The TRENDnet's TI-F10S30 is a compact 00Base-FX fiber converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It accommodates long distance networking with 100Base-FX single mode fiber over long distances.
04