TRENDnet 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Single Mode LC Module 40 km (24.9 mi) w DDM

  • TRENDnet
  • 30922137
  • TEG-10GBS40
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10.3Gbps
TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS40, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.3 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.
07