TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310

  • TRENDnet
  • 22338547
  • TFC-110S20D3
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$72.69
  • Must use with TFC-110S20D5
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 200Mbps
The TFC-110S20D3 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D5. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.
05