Transition SFP CC 1000B SX 850nm MM LC 550 220m

  • Transition Networks
  • 17241994
  • TN-GLC-SX-MMD
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$105.68
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-SX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx transceivers are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel.