Transition Ethernet over Coax GB R-J45 SFP to BNC PoE+

  • Transition Networks
  • 32473988
  • EOCPSE4020-110
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$484.36
  • Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-X, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, PoE+ Networking
Ethernet Over Coax Extender with PoE+ reduces cost and accelerates time to service by utilizing existing coax cabling infrastructure to upgrade from analog to IP-based surveillance cameras or connect other IP devices to the Ethernet network. The extender conforms to the IEEE standard for compliance with other PoE / PoE+ powered devices, allowing edge devices to be quickly and easily located in places where power was previously not available and helping to avoid unnecessary and costly electrical installations.

It is one of the most flexible products on the market, accepting a standard CATx copper, single mode or multi-mode fiber Ethernet input. A web GUI allows simple and secure access for configuration of both the local and remote devices through a single IP address. Power saving, power monitoring, and the auto power reset (APR) feature, which allows the user to reset a non-responsive camera or other device without dispatching a technician to the remote location, provide additional value and reduce operating expense.
10