Transition 100BaseTX RJ-45 to 100BaseFX 1300nm MMF SC 2km Extended Temperature Media Converter

  • Transition Networks
  • 16039671
  • E-100BTX-FX-05(SCHT)-NA
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$297.87
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Ethernet 100Base-TX Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
Transition Networks's 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Extended Temperature Media Converters make cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in industrial environments easier than ever before.