StarTech.com MSA Compliant 100Base-BX 10km SFP (Upstream) SM LC MSA Transciever

  • StarTech.com
  • 34378790
  • SFP100BBXUST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$97.26
  • Add reliable, cost-effective 100-Mbps Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber
  • MSA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP (Upstream) module
  • 10km/6.2 mi 1310nmTx/1550nmRx
  • DDM/DOM Mini-GBIC
  • Fast Ethernet 100 Mbps LC SM SFP
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 155Mbps
With data transfer rates of up to 100Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), this LC SFP module can be installed into fiber networking equipment with an MSA compliant port. It delivers dependable Fast Ethernet connectivity over single-mode fiber for 100Base-BX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.) and 1310nm Tx / 1550nm Rx optical wavelength.