StarTech.com 550m GE Fiber SFP Transceiver Module for HP

  • StarTech.com
  • 32027478
  • J4858CST
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$59.95
  • Get reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections with this Mini-GBIC
  • 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Mini-GBIC modules
  • HP J4858C compatible
  • Gigabit Fiber SFP transceiver module
  • MM LC w/ DDM
  • 550m (1804 ft.)
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • MSA Compliant
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports IEEE 802.3z, Fiber optic Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
This HP compatible Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into HP networking devices that support the J4858C transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.