Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

StarTech.com 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ 1270 1330nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 35200977
  • QSFP40GLR4S
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Count on powerful performance and cost-effective 40 GbE connections over SM fiber with this 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S Compatible QSFP+
  • 40 Gb Fiber 40GBase-LR4
  • 1270 to 1330nm - SM LC
  • 10km (6.2 mi.) - 40Gb QSFP+
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
The QSFP40GLR4S is a Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBASE-LR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.